Privacy Notice - Zan Barrage Studio

Privacy Notice

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we're protecting the information you entrust to us.
What personal information do you collect about me?
We collect the following information about you:
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Customer satisfaction info
Opinions about products and services
Interests and hobbies
When you visit our web site, we also collect:
information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer's location
what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on
How do you use this information?
The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:
Because our computer software asks for it
Complaints
Contests/Surveys
Customer relationship management
Customer service
Marketing
Orders
To administer a loyalty program
To complete a sale/transaction
If it's a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, when you apply for credit, we pass on your personal information to a credit reporting agency so we can complete a credit check. We also pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery.
Use of Personal Information for Secondary Reasons
We also may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:
To complete a sale/transaction
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Marketing
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Customer satisfaction info
Opinions about products and services
Interests and hobbies
Customer service
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Customer satisfaction info
Opinions about products and services
Interests and hobbies
To administer a loyalty program
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Customer satisfaction info
Opinions about products and services
Interests and hobbies
Customer relationship management
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Customer satisfaction info
Opinions about products and services
Interests and hobbies
Contests/Surveys
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Customer satisfaction info
Opinions about products and services
Interests and hobbies
Orders
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Complaints
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Because our computer software asks for it
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Because it may be useful in the future
Name
Address
Postal Code
Phone Number
Email Address
Purchase history
Product/service preferences
Customer satisfaction info
Opinions about products and services
Interests and hobbies
Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties
We do not share your personal information with any third parties.
Alberta
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta
410, 9925 - 109 Street, Edmonton, Alberta T5K 2J8
Phone: (780) 422-6860
Toll Free: 1-888-878-4044
Email: generalinfo@oipc.ab.ca
Web Site: http://www.oipc.ab.ca
British Columbia
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia
P.O. Box 9038, Stn. Prov. Govt.
756 Fort Street, 3rd Floor
Victoria, British Columbia V8V 1X4
Phone: (250) 387-5629
Toll-free: 1 (800) 663-7867 (free within B.C.)
Email: info@oipc.bc.ca
Web Site: http://www.oipc.bc.ca/
New Brunswick
Office of the Ombudsman
Sterling House
P. O. Box 6000
767 Brunswick Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 5H1
Phone: (506) 453-2789
Email: nbombud@gnb.ca
Web Site: http://www.gnb.ca/0073/index-e.asp
Newfoundland and Labrador
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for Newfoundland and Labrador
2nd floor, 34 Pippy Place
P.O. Box 13004, Station A
St. John's, NL A1B 3V8
Phone: (709) 729-6309
Email: commissioner@oipc.nl.ca
Web Site: http://www.oipc.gov.nl.ca/default.htm
Northwest Territories
Information and Privacy Commissioner of the Northwest Territories
5018, 47th street
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N2
Phone: (867) 669-0976
Fax: (867) 920-2511
Email: atippcomm@theedge.ca
Nova Scotia
Nova Scotia Freedom of Information and Privacy Review Office
P.O. Box 181
Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 2M4
Phone: (902) 424-4684
Email: foipopro@gov.ns.ca
Web Site: http://www.gov.ns.ca/foiro/
Nunavut
Information and Privacy Commissioner of Nunavut
5018, 47th street
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N2
Phone: (867) 669-0976
Fax: (867) 920-2511
Email: atippcomm@theedge.ca
Web Site: http://www.info-privacy.nu.ca/en/home
Ontario
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario
2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400
Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
Phone: (416) 326-3333
Toll-free: 1 (800) 387-0073 (free within Ontario)
Email: info@ipc.on.ca
Web Site: http://www.ipc.on.ca/
Prince Edward Island
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Prince Edward Island
180 Richmond Street
P.O. Box 2000
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
C1A 7N8
Telephone: (902) 368-4099
Email: mlsmith@gov.pe.ca
Web Site: www.oipc.pe.ca
Québec
Commission d'accès � l'information du Québec
575 St. Amable Street
Suite 1.10
Québec, Québec G1R 2G4
Phone: (418) 528-7741
Toll-free: 1 (888) 528-7741 (free within Québec)
Email: Cai.Communications@cai.gouv.qc.ca 
Web Site: http://www.cai.gouv.qc.ca/index-en.html
Saskatchewan
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Saskatchewan
503-1801 Hamilton Street
Regina, Saskatchewan
S4P 4B4
Phone: (306) 787-8350
Email: gdickson@oipc.sk.ca
Web Site: http://www.oipc.sk.ca
Yukon
Office of the Yukon Ombudsman and Information and Privacy Commissioner 
211 Hawkins Street, Suite 201
P.O. Box 2703
Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2C6
Phone: (867) 667-8468
Email: email.ombudsman@ombudsman.yk.ca
Web Site: http://www.ombudsman.yk.ca/

UA-1591880-5